1 beds
3 floor
39 sqm
Apartment 39 m² with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom — a rare format in which the bedroom is separated with a compact area. This increases the functionality of the layout and makes the property more in demand for both short-term and long-term rental. Panoramic windows and a private balcony provide natural light and open views, which positions the property in a higher price segment and increases its liquidity and rental rate.
The kitchen and living room are combined, which visually enlarges the space and meets the modern requirements of tenants. The location 200 meters from Surin Beach creates a stable tourist flow and reduces downtime risks. The owner has access to the entire infrastructure of the complex, which expands the target audience and increases the competitiveness of the facility. Additionally, an installment plan is provided with a down payment of 25%. Leasehold or freehold ownership forms are available.
Furniture is fully included, which reduces start-up investment costs and allows the investor to immediately lease the property after receiving the rights without additional investments. There is a 5% discount and a special Early Bird promotion for early bookings.
The apartments are made using high-quality and sophisticated materials within the framework of an environmentally friendly concept of the complex in modern classic architecture «White Portrait». This increases the durability of the facility, maintains its market value and reduces the risks of obsolescence in the medium term.
Apartment purchase savings
$ 220 212
price from developer
6.4% • $ 14 093
Tinora discount
$ 206 119
amount due
$ 3 090
deposit
$ 48 440
down payment
4 payments
installment plan
Pay at contract signing within one month after paying the deposit. Remaining payments follow the payment schedule Payment schedule
Investment strategies
Capital Appreciation
Expected Profit
Sale After Completion
Expected Profit
+ $ 34 857
The strategy allows you to profit from the asset’s price appreciation during construction. By the end of construction, price will rise to $ 255 069 (see the price growth chart), which will provide you with a 23.75% profit amounting to about $ 34 857
$ 206 119
Construction Start
$ 255 069
Construction Completion
23.75 %
Profit, %
Rental Income
Annual income
Long-term and short-term rentals
Annual income
+ $ 26 795
Daily
Long-term
Short-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 2 233 per month (≈ +$ 26 795 per year). Yield ~13%, estimated payback period — 7.7 years.
13 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 2 233
Monthly income
7.7 years
Payback period
Long-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 1 786 per month (≈ +$ 21 436 per year). Yield ~10.4%, estimated payback period — 9.6 years.
10.4 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 1 786
Monthly income
9.6 years
Payback period
Assignment (resale of rights)
Expected Profit
Buying the purchase right at an early construction stage and reselling (assigning) that right.
Expected Profit
+ $ 25 104
Buy at the early construction stage and sell before the second payment. You pay the deposit and the first installment totaling $ 51 530. By the time of the second payment (april 04), the property price will be $ 231 223. You exit the deal and assign your ownership rights, yielding a 48.7% profit of $ 25 104
$ 3 090
Deposit
$ 48 440
First Installment
48.7 %
Profit, %
Price growth by completition in USD
Construction stages: 4
The price of the property increases as key construction milestones are completed. This data is provided by the developer and reflects real price dynamics.
Purchase
$ 220 212
09.2026
Foundation
$ 231 223
+ $ 11 011
05.2027
50%
$ 242 784
+ $ 22 572
12.2027
Facade
$ 250 068
+ $ 29 856
09.2028
Completed
$ 255 069
+ $ 34 857
Total return:
+ $ 34 857
* The price growth timeline may shift slightly, but the final price by handover will remain unchanged.
Installment plan in USD
Payments: 4, deposit: 3 090
The total price is $ 206 119, split into 4 payments through Q4 2028. The deposit is $ 3 090. The first installment is $ 48 440 (24% of the price) payable upon signing the contract. The remaining payments follow the payment schedule.
Deposit
$ 3 090
1
06.2026
$ 48 440
2
04.2027
$ 51 530
3
02.2028
$ 51 530
4
12.2028
$ 51 530
* Installment terms can be agreed individually. For details and to agree on a suitable plan, please contact our manager.
Location
The Biancana Surin complex is located in Bang Tao district, just 200 meters from the famous Surin Beach. It is a prestigious location with an atmosphere of tranquil luxury and pristine nature: clean coastline, turquoise water and silence away from the noise of the city. Within walking distance are the stadium, restaurants, cafes and grocery stores for everyday shopping.
Surin Beach combines privacy and an active lifestyle —just a few minutes away there are busy areas with developed infrastructure. The location is ideal for both relaxation and comfortable permanent residence.