3 beds
2 floor
131 sqm
Apartment of 131 m²: 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms — format aimed at families and premium tenants. The layout includes 2 master bedrooms with private bathrooms, which increases the comfort of living and allows you to attract a more solvent audience. A spacious living room, combined with a kitchen, forms a single bright space for relaxation and receiving guests.
A large balcony with access from all bedrooms and living room creates an additional relaxation area and enhances the feeling of spaciousness, while panoramic windows overlooking the sea provide maximum natural light and increase the liquidity of the property. The location in Building D (Pet Friendly) expands the target audience and reduces downtime risk. There is an installment plan with a down payment of 25%, a leasehold or freehold format is available, there is a 5% discount and an Early Bird promotion for early bookings. Furniture is fully included, which reduces start-up investment costs and allows the investor to immediately lease the property after receiving the rights without additional investments.
Location — 200 meters to Surin Beach. Walking distance to the sea directly affects the rental rate and occupancy level, especially during high season. Proximity to the beach — limited resource that creates potential for growth in resale value and long-term investment attractiveness.
Apartment purchase savings
$ 853 192
price from developer
6.8% • $ 58 017
Tinora discount
$ 795 175
amount due
$ 9 271
deposit
$ 189 523
down payment
4 payments
installment plan
Pay at contract signing within one month after paying the deposit. Remaining payments follow the payment schedule Payment schedule
Investment strategies
Capital Appreciation
Expected Profit
Sale After Completion
Expected Profit
+ $ 135 049
The strategy allows you to profit from the asset’s price appreciation during construction. By the end of construction, price will rise to $ 988 241 (see the price growth chart), which will provide you with a 24.28% profit amounting to about $ 135 049
$ 795 175
Construction Start
$ 988 241
Construction Completion
24.28 %
Profit, %
Rental Income
Annual income
Long-term and short-term rentals
Annual income
+ $ 97 011
Daily
Long-term
Short-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 8 084 per month (≈ +$ 97 011 per year). Yield ~12.2%, estimated payback period — 8.2 years.
12.2 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 8 084
Monthly income
8.2 years
Payback period
Long-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 6 467 per month (≈ +$ 77 609 per year). Yield ~9.8%, estimated payback period — 10.2 years.
9.8 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 6 467
Monthly income
10.2 years
Payback period
Assignment (resale of rights)
Expected Profit
Buying the purchase right at an early construction stage and reselling (assigning) that right.
Expected Profit
+ $ 100 677
Buy at the early construction stage and sell before the second payment. You pay the deposit and the first installment totaling $ 198 794. By the time of the second payment (april 04), the property price will be $ 895 852. You exit the deal and assign your ownership rights, yielding a 50.6% profit of $ 100 677
$ 9 271
Deposit
$ 189 523
First Installment
50.6 %
Profit, %
Price growth by completition in USD
Construction stages: 4
The price of the property increases as key construction milestones are completed. This data is provided by the developer and reflects real price dynamics.
Purchase
$ 853 192
09.2026
Foundation
$ 895 852
+ $ 42 660
05.2027
50%
$ 940 645
+ $ 87 453
12.2027
Facade
$ 968 864
+ $ 115 672
09.2028
Completed
$ 988 241
+ $ 135 049
Total return:
+ $ 1 35 049
* The price growth timeline may shift slightly, but the final price by handover will remain unchanged.
Installment plan in USD
Payments: 4, deposit: 9 271
The total price is $ 795 175, split into 4 payments through Q4 2028. The deposit is $ 9 271. The first installment is $ 189 523 (24% of the price) payable upon signing the contract. The remaining payments follow the payment schedule.
Deposit
$ 9 270
1
06.2026
$ 189 520
2
04.2027
$ 198 790
3
02.2028
$ 198 790
4
12.2028
$ 198 790
* Installment terms can be agreed individually. For details and to agree on a suitable plan, please contact our manager.
Location
The Biancana Surin complex is located in Bang Tao district, just 200 meters from the famous Surin Beach. It is a prestigious location with an atmosphere of tranquil luxury and pristine nature: clean coastline, turquoise water and silence away from the noise of the city. Within walking distance are the stadium, restaurants, cafes and grocery stores for everyday shopping.
Surin Beach combines privacy and an active lifestyle —just a few minutes away there are busy areas with developed infrastructure. The location is ideal for both relaxation and comfortable permanent residence.