3 beds
8 floor
92 sqm
Apartment with an area of 92 sq. m are located on the 8th floor in a condominium, which is the only one within a radius of 1.5 km, which distinguishes the format of the object from the alternatives in this location. The layout includes 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, as well as a spacious combined kitchen and living area, making the property suitable for a comfortable family stay. An additional advantage is two balconies: one with access from the living room, the second — from the master bedroom, which expands the functionality of the space and increases the convenience of everyday life.
The price includes cabinet furniture, while soft furniture is purchased separately — this gives the buyer the opportunity to independently adapt the interior to his tasks without overpaying for finished solutions. This approach reduces initial costs and makes the purchase more flexible in terms of arrangement. A location 15 minutes' drive from Rawai Beach provides convenient access to the sea while maintaining a more peaceful living environment. Four international schools are located within a 15-minute drive, making the facility comfortable for families and expanding the pool of potential users.
Additionally, installment plans are available with a down payment of 35%, which reduces the burden on the budget at the purchase stage. Combined with the affordable cost and built-in infrastructure of the complex, this creates a clear scenario: the buyer can purchase the property for his own residence, getting a ready-made living environment without the need for additional investments in basic functions.
Apartment purchase savings
$ 303 729
price from developer
$ 6 171
deposit
$ 100 134
down payment
4 payments
installment plan
Pay at contract signing within one month after paying the deposit. Remaining payments follow the payment schedule Payment schedule
Investment strategies
Capital Appreciation
Expected Profit
Sale After Completion
Expected Profit
+ $ 31 323
The strategy allows you to profit from the asset’s price appreciation during construction. By the end of construction, price will rise to $ 335 052 (see the price growth chart), which will provide you with a 10.31% profit amounting to about $ 31 323
$ 303 729
Construction Start
$ 335 052
Construction Completion
10.31 %
Profit, %
Rental Income
Annual income
Long-term and short-term rentals
Annual income
+ $ 34 929
Daily
Long-term
Short-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 2 911 per month (≈ +$ 34 929 per year). Yield ~11.5%, estimated payback period — 8.7 years.
11.5 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 2 911
Monthly income
8.7 years
Payback period
Long-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 2 329 per month (≈ +$ 27 943 per year). Yield ~9.2%, estimated payback period — 10.9 years.
9.2 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 2 329
Monthly income
10.9 years
Payback period
Price growth by completition in USD
Construction stages: 3
The price of the property increases as key construction milestones are completed. This data is provided by the developer and reflects real price dynamics.
Purchase
$ 303 729
07.2026
Frame
$ 309 804
+ $ 6 075
10.2026
Interior works
$ 325 294
+ $ 21 565
12.2026
Completed
$ 335 053
+ $ 31 324
Total return:
+ $ 31 323
* The price growth timeline may shift slightly, but the final price by handover will remain unchanged.
Installment plan in USD
Payments: 4, deposit: 6 171
The total price is $ 303 729, split into 4 payments through Q4 2026. The deposit is $ 6 171. The first installment is $ 100 134 (33% of the price) payable upon signing the contract. The remaining payments follow the payment schedule.
Deposit
$ 6 170
1
06.2026
$ 100 130
2
08.2026
$ 65 810
3
10.2026
$ 65 810
4
12.2026
$ 65 810
* Installment terms can be agreed individually. For details and to agree on a suitable plan, please contact our manager.
Location
Wyndham Fantasea Chalong is located in a location with extensive infrastructure: Robinson Lifestyle Chalong — quick access to shops, supermarkets and restaurants is a 5-minute drive away. Rawai Beach — about 15 minutes by car, Chalong Pier — 10 minutes drive, the location is convenient for both everyday life and tourist activities, including boat trips and trips to the islands.
Within a short transport distance are key social infrastructure facilities: BCIS Phuket International School — 15 minutes drive, Buds International School Phuket — 7 minutes, RIS International School Phuket — 7 minutes and Oak Meadow International School — 13 minutes by car. Dibuk Hospital — 16 minutes drive.