2 beds
3 floor
90 sqm
Apartment with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on the 3rd floor, with a total area of 90 m², with mountain views and a private balcony — solution «turnkey». The spacious living room is combined with the kitchen, and the thoughtful layout creates a comfortable and functional space for living. The apartment is fully equipped with high-quality premium furniture, appliances, bed linen and accessories — the property is ready for occupancy without additional investments and organizational costs after completion of construction and obtaining rights.
The location of the property —one of the key advantages: within a 5–7 minute drive are the beaches of Nai Harn, Rawai and Yanui. The modern complex with a swimming pool, recreation area and services creates a comfortable environment for living and relaxing, and also provides convenient access to future infrastructure, including roads to Lake Nai Harn.
Favorable purchase conditions are available: installments with a down payment of 30%, and with 100% payment there is a cashback of 7%. Thoughtful layout, convenient location and ready to move in make these apartments a comfortable and practical choice for personal living.
Apartment purchase savings
$ 361 561
price from developer
$ 3 090
deposit
$ 105 378
down payment
5 payments
installment plan
Pay at contract signing within one month after paying the deposit. Remaining payments follow the payment schedule Payment schedule
Investment strategies
Capital Appreciation
Expected Profit
Sale After Completion
Expected Profit
+ $ 162 989
The strategy allows you to profit from the asset’s price appreciation during construction. By the end of construction, price will rise to $ 524 550 (see the price growth chart), which will provide you with a 45.08% profit amounting to about $ 162 989
$ 361 561
Construction Start
$ 524 550
Construction Completion
45.08 %
Profit, %
Rental Income
Annual income
Long-term and short-term rentals
Annual income
+ $ 44 110
Daily
Long-term
Short-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 3 676 per month (≈ +$ 44 110 per year). Yield ~12.2%, estimated payback period — 8.2 years.
12.2 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 3 676
Monthly income
8.2 years
Payback period
Long-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 2 941 per month (≈ +$ 35 288 per year). Yield ~9.8%, estimated payback period — 10.2 years.
9.8 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 2 941
Monthly income
10.2 years
Payback period
Price growth by completition in USD
Construction stages: 4
The price of the property increases as key construction milestones are completed. This data is provided by the developer and reflects real price dynamics.
Purchase
$ 361 561
06.2026
Foundation
$ 394 101
+ $ 32 540
01.2027
50%
$ 433 511
+ $ 71 950
11.2027
Facade
$ 476 862
+ $ 115 301
05.2028
Completed
$ 524 548
+ $ 162 987
Total return:
+ $ 1 62 989
* The price growth timeline may shift slightly, but the final price by handover will remain unchanged.
Installment plan in USD
Payments: 5, deposit: 3 090
The total price is $ 361 561, split into 5 payments through Q2 2028. The deposit is $ 3 090. The first installment is $ 105 378 (29% of the price) payable upon signing the contract. The remaining payments follow the payment schedule.
Deposit
$ 3 090
1
06.2026
$ 105 380
2
11.2026
$ 63 270
3
05.2027
$ 63 270
4
11.2027
$ 63 270
5
05.2028
$ 63 270
* Installment terms can be agreed individually. For details and to agree on a suitable plan, please contact our manager.
Location
Wallaya Residence is located in a convenient area with developed infrastructure. 1 minute drive away is Cafe Creme Cafe and Unni's Restaurant and 2 minutes — Rawai Park, making this the perfect place for daily walks and relaxation. The Tops supermarket is a 3-minute drive away, providing a comfortable shopping environment.
Kindergarten and 18 minutes away are Kinderville School, as well as famous tourist spots such as Cape Prom Thep with its spectacular views. Within a 5–7 minute drive are Nai Harn, Rawai and Yanui beaches. Kata Beach — 15 minutes drive. Chalong Hospital is just 16 minutes away.