4 beds
3 floors
650.5 sqm
The villa has an area of 650.48 m² with three floors and a well-thought-out layout, includes 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, with each bedroom equipped with its own bathroom. This format meets the requirements of the premium segment and is in demand for both personal accommodation and rentals. Panoramic sea views and location just 3 minutes from the coast enhance the liquidity of the property and allow you to count on a higher rental rate and rising cost.
The property has its own swimming pool, garage and roof garden, which creates a private infrastructure and increases investment value due to the rarity of such solutions. The use of quality construction and finishing materials reduces future operating costs and supports long-term preservation of the asset's value.
Installment plans with a down payment of 28% are available, as well as options for owning a leasehold or freehold, which expands the entry options for the investor. There is a choice of furniture package, thanks to which the investor can independently manage the budget and shape the interior for the target audience, influencing the profitability and speed of implementation of the object.
Villa purchase savings
$ 1 235 455
price from developer
$ 24 709
deposit
$ 321 218
down payment
5 payments
installment plan
Pay at contract signing within one month after paying the deposit. Remaining payments follow the payment schedule Payment schedule
Investment strategies
Capital Appreciation
Expected Profit
Sale After Completion
Expected Profit
+ $ 194 738
The strategy allows you to profit from the asset’s price appreciation during construction. By the end of construction, price will rise to $ 1 430 193 (see the price growth chart), which will provide you with a 15.76% profit amounting to about $ 194 738
$ 1 235 455
Construction Start
$ 1 430 193
Construction Completion
15.76 %
Profit, %
Rental Income
Annual income
Long-term and short-term rentals
Annual income
+ $ 142 077
Daily
Long-term
Short-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 11 840 per month (≈ +$ 142 077 per year). Yield ~11.5%, estimated payback period — 8.7 years.
11.5 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 11 840
Monthly income
8.7 years
Payback period
Long-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 9 472 per month (≈ +$ 113 662 per year). Yield ~9.2%, estimated payback period — 10.9 years.
9.2 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 9 472
Monthly income
10.9 years
Payback period
Assignment (resale of rights)
Expected Profit
Buying the purchase right at an early construction stage and reselling (assigning) that right.
Expected Profit
+ $ 61 772
Buy at the early construction stage and sell before the second payment. You pay the deposit and the first installment totaling $ 345 927. By the time of the second payment (december 12), the property price will be $ 1 297 227. You exit the deal and assign your ownership rights, yielding a 17.9% profit of $ 61 772
$ 24 709
Deposit
$ 321 218
First Installment
17.9 %
Profit, %
Price growth by completition in USD
Construction stages: 3
The price of the property increases as key construction milestones are completed. This data is provided by the developer and reflects real price dynamics.
Purchase
$ 1 235 455
07.2027
1st floor
$ 1 297 228
+ $ 61 773
01.2028
Frame
$ 1 362 089
+ $ 126 634
06.2028
Completed
$ 1 430 193
+ $ 194 738
Total return:
+ $ 1 94 738
* The price growth timeline may shift slightly, but the final price by handover will remain unchanged.
Installment plan in USD
Payments: 5, deposit: 24 709
The total price is $ 1 235 455, split into 5 payments through Q2 2028. The deposit is $ 24 709. The first installment is $ 321 218 (26% of the price) payable upon signing the contract. The remaining payments follow the payment schedule.
Deposit
$ 24 710
1
06.2026
$ 321 220
2
12.2026
$ 222 380
3
06.2027
$ 222 380
4
12.2027
$ 222 380
5
05.2028
$ 222 380
* Installment terms can be agreed individually. For details and to agree on a suitable plan, please contact our manager.
Location
Isla is located in the Kata area on the southwest coast of Phuket, about 3 minutes drive to the sea. The area includes Kata Noi and Kata Yai Coves and is known as a popular destination for beach holidays, as well as surfing and snorkeling.
Near the complex there is a Big Buddha attraction. The area has a developed infrastructure: restaurants, shops, spas and other facilities necessary for a comfortable stay.