3 beds
1 floors
374 sqm
Villa Montara, with an area of 374 m² on a plot of 500 m², is located in a prestigious area and is a one-story residence with a thoughtful layout: 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. There is an office that can be used as a workspace or private area for relaxation. Each bedroom is located in a separate part of the house and has access to its own bathroom, which provides a high level of privacy for each family member. The spacious living and kitchen area forms a comfortable common space, ideal for both personal living and long-term rental. The property is especially attractive to families who value convenience, functionality and privacy.
The architecture is made in the concept of classical European aesthetics, integrated into the natural environment: arched elements, natural textures and high-quality materials form the sustainable value of the object in the premium segment. The villa includes its own swimming pool and parking space, as well as access to the complex's infrastructure with basic services, which makes the purchase more convenient from an operational point of view. The location, approximately 25 minutes from Tala Beach, complements the accommodation format, maintaining a balance between privacy and access to the coast.
Financial terms include installments with a down payment of 25% and an Early Bird share at an early stage, allowing the buyer to flexibly allocate investments and fix a more favorable price. This combination of characteristics makes the property a balanced solution for both own residence and long-term ownership with preservation and potential growth in property values.
Villa purchase savings
$ 1 171 849
price from developer
6.6% • $ 77 107
Tinora discount
$ 1 094 742
amount due
$ 15 428
deposit
$ 258 258
down payment
5 payments
installment plan
Pay at contract signing within one month after paying the deposit. Remaining payments follow the payment schedule Payment schedule
Investment strategies
Capital Appreciation
Expected Profit
Sale After Completion
Expected Profit
+ $ 184 713
The strategy allows you to profit from the asset’s price appreciation during construction. By the end of construction, price will rise to $ 1 356 562 (see the price growth chart), which will provide you with a 23.92% profit amounting to about $ 184 713
$ 1 094 742
Construction Start
$ 1 356 562
Construction Completion
23.92 %
Profit, %
Rental Income
Annual income
Long-term and short-term rentals
Annual income
+ $ 118 232
Daily
Long-term
Short-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 9 853 per month (≈ +$ 118 232 per year). Yield ~10.8%, estimated payback period — 9.3 years.
10.8 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 9 853
Monthly income
9.3 years
Payback period
Long-term rental provides a stable cash flow: about $ 7 882 per month (≈ +$ 94 586 per year). Yield ~8.6%, estimated payback period — 11.6 years.
8.6 %
Annual ROI (%)
+ $ 7 882
Monthly income
11.6 years
Payback period
Price growth by completition in USD
Construction stages: 3
The price of the property increases as key construction milestones are completed. This data is provided by the developer and reflects real price dynamics.
Purchase
$ 1 171 849
09.2026
Foundation
$ 1 230 441
+ $ 58 592
12.2027
3rd floor
$ 1 291 963
+ $ 120 114
09.2029
Completed
$ 1 356 561
+ $ 184 712
Total return:
+ $ 1 84 713
* The price growth timeline may shift slightly, but the final price by handover will remain unchanged.
Installment plan in USD
Payments: 5, deposit: 15 428
The total price is $ 1 094 742, split into 5 payments through Q3 2029. The deposit is $ 15 428. The first installment is $ 258 258 (24% of the price) payable upon signing the contract. The remaining payments follow the payment schedule.
Deposit
$ 15 430
1
06.2026
$ 258 260
2
04.2027
$ 205 260
3
01.2028
$ 205 260
4
11.2028
$ 205 260
5
09.2029
$ 205 260
* Installment terms can be agreed individually. For details and to agree on a suitable plan, please contact our manager.
Location
The complex is located in Koh Kaew, approximately 25 minutes' drive to Tala Beach, providing access to the Phuket sea coast without congested tourist areas and creating a calmer and more comfortable pace of life.
Educational facilities are located nearby: 900 meters to British International School Phuket and 3.6 km to Finnway International School, making the area comfortable for families with children.
For everyday life and leisure, Supicha Community — 2.7 km, Phuket Boat Lagoon Marina — 15 minutes drive, Premium Outlet Phuket — 6.8 km are nearby, and for golf lovers, Red Mountain Golf Club is just 6.9 km away.